Cupid.Com - Info cupid.com

cupid receives about 4,900 unique visitors and 25,480 (5.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $39.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,151.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cupid.com is ranked number 86,329 in the world and 0.00098% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Edinburgh, U8, 80231, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 193.105.182.46.
SEMrush

How popular is cupid.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
147,000
Daily Pageviews:
25,480 (5.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
86,329 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00098% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ukraine 26.6%43.3%2563
United States 18.8%16.2%64962
United Kingdom 16.5%16.4%19101
India 13.6%9.9%47899
Canada 6.8%8.5%19063
Israel 0.9%0.2%43245

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cupid.com
87.73%90.26%5.2
in.cupid.com
11.14%2.21%1.0
to.cupid.com
4.04%5.08%6.3
uk.cupid.com
2.63%0.52%1.0
ca.cupid.com
1.36%0.27%1.0
OTHER
0%1.66%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush cupid.com
Domain:
  cupid.com
Rank:
  67,780
Organic Keywords:
  10,980
Organic Traffic:
  14,267
Organic Cost:
  $23,351.00
Adwords Keywords:
  183
Adwords Traffic:
  315
Adwords Cost:
  $332.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
512
Total Backlinks:
  17,388
Follow Links:
  10,074
Nofollow Links:
  7,314
Referring Domains:
  349
Referring IPs:
  370

How socially engaged is cupid.com?

Facebook:
  229
Google +:
  7,006
Linkedin:
  131
Stumbles:
  124
Buffer:
  20
Pins:
  0

How much cupid.com can earn?

Website Value:
$24,151.41
Daily Revenue:
$39.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,176.00
Yearly Revenue:
$14,308.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is cupid.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.105.182.46
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
Edinburgh
U8
80231
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 193.105.182.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cupid.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2356 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://cupid.com/
http://www.cupid.com/
http://m.cupid.com/
http://m.cupid.com/index_mobile.php
https://m.cupid.com/index_mobile.php

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.cdtoimge.com/static/js/mobNewCore.js?v=7198
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.cdtoimge.com/static/_cpd20/mobile_web_app_redesign/mob-app.css?v=7198

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-K7L6P9&l=gtmData (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.com/en_US/sdk.js?_=1470853848214 (20 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  41
Vendor reliability:
  41
Privacy:
  41
Child safety:
  21

Site Categories (dmoz)

Personals/International

What sites are related to cupid.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 18:30:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
P3P: CP="NOI DSP COR CURa ADMa DEVa TAIa OUR BUS IND UNI COM NAV INT"
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=v9ujb92g8klvlakt3agi6ce1u3; path=/; domain=cupid.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: SSV=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.www.cupid.com
Set-Cookie: SSV=6506.0.26141.0; expires=Wed, 17-Aug-2016 18:30:44 GMT; path=/; domain=cupid.com
Set-Cookie: TRACK_CLOG=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.www.cupid.com
Set-Cookie: TRACK_CLOG=1; expires=Sat, 05-Aug-2017 18:30:44 GMT; path=/; domain=cupid.com
Set-Cookie: TRACK_VISIT=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=cupid.com
Set-Cookie: TRACK_VISIT=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.www.cupid.com
Set-Cookie: TRACK_VISIT=a%3A1%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Ba%3A3%3A%7Bs%3A8%3A%22url_from%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3Bs%3A6%3A%22url_to%22%3Bs%3A21%3A%22http%3A%2F%2Fwww.cupid.com%2F%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22visit_date%22%3Bs%3A19%3A%222016-08-10+19%3A30%3A44%22%3B%7D%7D; expires=Sat, 05-Aug-2017 18:30:44 GMT; path=/; domain=cupid.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.ropot.net 3600
A 193.105.182.46 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p03.dynect.net
Rname noc.ropot.net
Serial Number 2016080901
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p03.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p03.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p03.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p03.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-02-21
Domain Age:
22 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: cupid.com
Registry Domain ID: 5381510_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.cloudfloordns.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-15T21:38:36.0Z
Creation Date: 1994-02-21T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-22T05:00:00.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Tradax IP Licensing Limited
Registrant Street: Quijano Chambers, P.O. Box 3159
Registrant City: Road Town, Tortola
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: VG1110
Registrant Country: VG
Registrant Phone: +1.2134389926
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Tradax IP Licensing Limited
Admin Street: Quijano Chambers, P.O. Box 3159
Admin City: Road Town, Tortola
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: VG1110
Admin Country: VG
Admin Phone: +1.2134389926
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: Quijano Chambers, P.O. Box 3159
Tech City: Road Town, Tortola
Tech Postal Code: VG1110
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: VG
Tech Phone: +1.2134389926
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: Domain Administrator
Billing Organization:
Billing Street: Quijano Chambers, P.O. Box 3159
Billing City: Road Town, Tortola
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: VG1110
Billing Country: VG
Billing Phone: +1.2134389926
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p03.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p03.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-10T18:30:50.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Registration service provided by CloudfloorDNS (Microtech Limited)

This data is provided by CloudFloorDNS
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
CloudFloorDNS does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: CUPID.COM
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P03.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P03.DYNECT.NET
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 15-jan-2016
Creation Date: 21-feb-1994
Expiration Date: 22-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 10 Aug 2016 18:30:42 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

fox.com
25 secs
foundationapi.com
42 secs
fotomac.com.tr
1 min
fotocasa.es
1 min
vananews.ir
1 min
fotka.com
2 mins
fosshub.com
2 mins
fossbytes.com
2 mins
forumhouse.ru
3 mins
makerparadise.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cupid.com widget